STUDY IN CHINA

Tuesday, June 30, 2015

2015 BET Awards Nominees and Winners

diddy
Best Female R&B/Pop Artist
Beyonce - Winner
Ciara
Janelle Monae
Jhene Aiko
K. Michelle
Rihanna

BEST MALE R&B/POP ARTIST
AUGUST ALSINA
CHRIS BROWN WINNER
JOHN LEGEND
THE WEEKND
TREY SONGZ
USHER

Continue...
BEST GROUP
A$AP MOB
JODECI
MIGOS
RAE SREMMURD WINNER
RICH GANG
YOUNG MONEY

BEST COLLABORATION
AUGUST ALSINA F/ NICKI MINAJ – NO LOVE (REMIX)
BIG SEAN F/ E-40 - IDFWU
CHRIS BROWN F/ LIL WAYNE & TYGA - LOYAL
CHRIS BROWN F/ USHER & RICK ROSS - NEW FLAME
COMMON & JOHN LEGEND - GLORY (FROM THE MOTION PICTURE SELMA) WINNER
MARK RONSON F/ BRUNO MARS – UPTOWN FUNK

BEST MALE HIP HOP ARTIST
BIG SEAN
COMMON
DRAKE
J. COLE
KENDRICK LAMAR WINNER
WALE

BEST FEMALE HIP HOP ARTIST
AZEALIA BANKS
DEJ LOAF
IGGY AZALEA
NICKI MINAJ WINNER
TINK
TRINA

VIDEO OF THE YEAR
BEYONCÉ - 7/11WINNER
BIG SEAN F/ E-40 - IDFWU
CHRIS BROWN F/ LIL WAYNE & TYGA - LOYAL
CHRIS BROWN F/ USHER & RICK ROSS - NEW FLAME
COMMON & JOHN LEGEND - GLORY (FROM THE MOTION PICTURE SELMA)
NICKI MINAJ - ANACONDA

VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
BENNY BOOM
BEYONCÉ, ED BURKE & TODD TOURSO WINNER
CHRIS ROBINSON
FATIMA ROBINSON
HYPE WILLIAMS

BEST NEW ARTIST
BOBBY SHMURDA
DEJ LOAF
FETTY WAP
RAE SREMMURD
SAM SMITH WINNER
TINASHE

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST
DEITRICK HADDON
ERICA CAMPBELL
FRED HAMMOND
LECRAE WINNER
MALI MUSIC
MICHELLE WILLIAMS

BEST ACTRESS
GABRIELLE UNION
KERRY WASHINGTON
TARAJI P. HENSON WINNER
TRACEE ELLIS ROSS
VIOLA DAVIS

BEST ACTOR
ANTHONY ANDERSON
IDRIS ELBA
JUSSIE SMOLLETT
KEVIN HART
TERRENCE HOWARD WINNER 

YOUNGSTARS AWARD
JACOB LATIMORE
JADEN SMITH
MO'NE DAVIS WINNER
QUVENZHANÉ WALLIS
ZENDAYA

BEST MOVIE
ANNIE
BEYOND THE LIGHTS
SELMA WINNER
THINK LIKE A MAN TOO
TOP FIVE

SPORTSWOMAN OF THE YEAR
BRITTNEY GRINER
CANDACE PARKER
SERENA WILLIAMS WINNER
SKYLAR DIGGINS
VENUS WILLIAMS

SPORTSMAN OF THE YEAR
CHRIS PAUL
FLOYD MAYWEATHER, JR.
LEBRON JAMES
MARSHAWN LYNCH
STEPHEN CURRY

COCA-COLA VIEWERS’ CHOICE AWARD
BEYONCÉ – 7/11
DEJ LOAF – TRY ME
KENDRICK LAMAR – i
NICKI MINAJ F/ DRAKE, LIL WAYNE & CHRIS BROWN - ONLY WINNER
RAE SREMMURD F/ NICKI MINAJ & YOUNG THUG – THROW SUM MO
THE WEEKND – EARNED IT (FROM THE FIFTY SHADES OF GREY SOUNDTRACK)

CENTRIC AWARD
AVERY SUNSHINE – CALL MY NAME
JAZMINE SULLIVAN F/ MEEK MILL – DUMB
MARK RONSON F/ BRUNO MARS – UPTOWN FUNK
SAM SMITH F/ MARY J. BLIGE – STAY WITH ME
THE WEEKND - EARNED IT (FROM THE FIFTY SHADES OF GREY SOUNDTRACK) WINNER

BEST INTERNATIONAL ACT: UK
FKA TWIGS
FUSE ODG
LETHAL BIZZLE
LITTLE SIMZ
MNEK
STORMZY WINNER

BEST INTERNATIONAL ACT AFRICA

AKA
STONEBWOY WINNER
SARKODIE
FALLY IPUPA
SAUTI SOL
WIZKID
THE SOIL
YEMI ALADE

HUMANITARIAN AWARD
TOM JOYNER

ULTIMATE ICON: Music Dance Visual Award
 JANET JACKSON
Fandemonium Award
Chris Brown

No comments:

Post a Comment