STUDY IN CHINA

Thursday, October 1, 2015

List of 83 senators who passed vote of confidence on Senate President, Saraki

senators
The Senate resumed plenary Tuesday, after a six-week recess, with members passing a vote of confidence on Senate President Bukola Saraki.

Mr. Saraki was arraigned last week before the Code of Conduct Tribunal over a 13-count charge of false declaration of assets slammed on him by the Federal Government.

See the full list after the cut...


1.    David Umaru    (APC – Niger East)
2.    Ali Ndume         (APC – Borno South)                                 
3.    Godswill Akpabio (PDP – Akwa Ibom West)
4.    Biodun Olujimi        (PDP – Ekiti South)
5.    Malam A. Wakil      (APC – Bauchi South)
6.    Isah Misau               (APC – Buachi Central)
7.    Emmanuel Paulker (PDP – Bayelsa Central)
8.    Ogola Foster             (PDP – Bayelsa West)
9.    Gershom Bassey        (PDP – Cross River South)
10.   James Manager         (PDP –Delta South)
11.   Ahmadu Abubakar    (APC – Adamawa South)
12.   Joshua Lidani            (APC – Gombe South
13.   Achoma Nneji           (PDP – Imo North)
14.   Shehu Sani                   (APC – Kaduna Central)
15.   Salihu Egye                 (APC – Nasarawa South)
16.   Mao Ohuabunwa       (PDP – Abia North)
17.   Mohammed Ohiare    (APC – Kogi Central)
18.   Phillip Gyunka             (APC – Nasarawa North)
19.   Abdullahi Adamu       (APC – Nasarawa Central)
20.   Samuel Anyanwu        (PDP – Imo East)
21.   George Sekibo             (PDP – Rivers East)
22.   Monsurat Sunmonu  (APC  – Oyo Central)
23.   Jeremiah Useni           (PDP – Plateau South)
24.   Ogba Obinna               (PDP – Ebonyi Central)
25.   Aliyu Abdullahi            (APC – Niger North)
26.   Sunny Ogbuoji              (PDP – Ebonyi South)
27.   Gilbert Nnaji                 (PDP – Enugu East)
28.   Bala Ibn Na’Allah          (APC – Kebbi South)
29.   Phillip Aduda                (PDP – FCT)
30.   Duro Faseyi              (PDP – Ekiti North)
31.   Kabiru Gaya              (APC – Kano South)
32.   Muhammed Aliero  (APC – Kebbi Central)
33.   Bukar Ibrahim  (APC – Yobe East)
34.   Abubakar Kyari    (APC – Borno North)
35.   Rose Oko               (PDP – Cross River North)
36.   Osinakachuckwu Ideozu (PDP – Rivers West)
37.   Matthew Urhoghide            (PDP– Edo South)
38.   Fatimat Raji-Rasaki      (PDP –Ekiti Central)
39.   Tijani Kaura         (APC – Zamfara North)
40.   Sabo Mohammed     (APC – Jigawa South West)
41.   Danjuma La’ah              (PDP – Kaduna South)
42.   Mohammed Lafiaji        (APC – Kwara North)
43.   Dino Melaye                   (APC – Kogi West)
44.   Abdulrahman Abubakar (APC – Kogi East)
45.   Bassey Akpan  (PDP Akwa Ibom North)
46.   Olanrewaju Tejuoso (APC – 0gun Central)
47.   Buruji Kashamu (PDP – Ogun East)
48.   Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP Abia South)
49.   Samuel Egwu  (PDP – Ebonyi North)
50.   David Mark       (PDP – Benue South)
51.   Aliyu Wammako (APC – Sokoto North)
52.   Marafa Abba     (APC –Taraba Central)
53.   Mohammed Hassan (APC – Yobe South)
54.   Utazi Chukwuka    (PDP – Enugu North)
55.   Francis Alimikhena   (APC – Edo North)
56.   Emmanuel Bwacha    (APC – Taraba South)
57.   Joshua Dariye     (PDP – Plateau Central)
58.   Uche Ekwunife (PDP – Anambra Central)
59.   Murray-Bruce Ben (PDP – Bayelsa East)
60.   Binta Garba            (APC –Adamawa North)
61.   Jang David              (PDP – Plateau North)
62.   Ighoyota Amuri      (PDP Delta Central)
63.   Ibrahim Gobir (APC – Sokoto East)
64.   Mohammed Goje (APC – Gombe Central)
65.   Ahmed Sani   (APC – Zamfara West)
66.   Ibrahim Abdullahi  (APC – Taraba South)
67.   Muhammad Shittu (APC – Jigawa North-East)
68.   Andy Uba                      (PDP – Anambra South)
69.   Nelson Effiong              (PDP – Akwa Ibom South)
70.   Rafiu Ibrahim                 (APC – Kwara South)
71.   Abdul Nyako                 (APC – Adamawa Central)
72.   Theordore Orji              (PDP Abia Central)
73.   Olaka Nwogu             (PDP Rivers South-East)
74.   Abdullahi Danladi (APC – Jigawa North-West)
75.   Yele Omogunwa    (APC – Ondo South)
76.   Stella Oduah               (PDP – Anambra North)
77.   Hope Uzodinma          (PDP – Imo West)
78.   John Enoh                     (PDP – Delta Central)
79.   Peter Nwaboshi              (PDP – Delta North)
80.   Clifford Odia          (PDP – Edo Central )
81.   Donald Alasoadura (APC – Ondo Central)
82.   Mustapha Sani (APC – Niger South)
83.   Gbolahan Dada       (APC – Ogun West)

No comments:

Post a Comment